Bob to the Top

22. března 2008 v 11:58 | Káťa
Bob To The Top

[Ryan:]
Mucho Gusto
[Sharpay:]
Aye que fabulosa
Rrrrr aye aye AYE
[Ryan:]
Arrriba
[Sharpay:]
¿Quieres bailar?
[Ryan:]
Mirame
[Sharpay:]
I believe in dreaming
Shooting for the stars
[Ryan:]
Baby to be number one
You got to raise the bar
[Sharpay:]
Kicking and a scratching
Grinding out my best
[Ryan:]
Anything it takes to climb
The ladder of success
[Ambos:]
Work our tails off everyday
Gotta bump the competition
Blow them all away
[Ryan:]
Caliente
[Sharpay:]
Suave
[Sharpay:]
Yeah we're gonna
[Ambos:]
Bop bop bop, bop to the top
[Ryan:]
Slippin' slidin', ride that rhythm
[Ambos:]
Jump and hop
Hop until we drop
[Sharpay:]
And start again
[Ambos:]
Zip zap zop, pop like a mop
[Ryan:]
Scoot around the corner
Move it to the groove
Until the music stops
[Ambos:]
Do the bop bop bop
To the top
Don't ever stop
Bop to the top
Gimme gimme shimmy shimmy
Shake some booty and turn around
Flash a smile in their direction
[Sharpay:]
Show some muscle
[Ryan:]
Do the hustle
[Sharpay:]
Yeah we're gonna
[Ambos:]
Bop bop bop, bop to the top
[Ryan:]
Wipe away your inhibitions
[Ambos:]
Stump stump stump, do the rump
[Sharpay:]
And strut your stuff
[Ambos:]
Bop bop bop, straight to the top
We're going for the glory
[Ryan:]
We'll keep stepping up and we just won't stop
[Sharpay:]
stop
[Ambos:]
Till we reach the top
Bop to the top
 

Buď první, kdo ohodnotí tento článek.

Nový komentář

Přihlásit se
  Ještě nemáte vlastní web? Můžete si jej zdarma založit na Blog.cz.
 

Aktuální články

Reklama